Denton West Cricket Club

 

MATCH CENTRE

Round 4 - Wed, May 18

Under 18
Under 18

18:00

Round 5 - Sat, May 21

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:30

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

Round 5 - Sun, May 22

Glossop U13
Glossop U13

09:30

2nd XI
2nd XI

13:00

1st XI
1st XI

13:00

Round 4 - Mon, May 23

Under 9
Under 9

18:00

Woodhouses U15
Woodhouses U15

18:00

Under 9
Under 9

19:00

Round 5 - Wed, May 25

Under 11
Under 11

18:00

Under 18
Under 18

18:00

Round 6 - Thu, May 26

West Wildcats
West Wildcats

18:00

Round 6 - Sat, May 28

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

Round 6 - Sun, May 29

Under 13
Under 13

09:30

3rd XI
3rd XI

13:00

Round 6 - Mon, May 30

Under 15
Under 15

18:00

Droylsden u9's
Droylsden u9's

18:00

Under 9
Under 9

19:00

Round 6 - Wed, Jun 1

Under 11
Under 11

18:00

Under 18
Under 18

18:00

Round 5 - Fri, Jun 3

Flowery Falcons
Flowery Falcons

18:00

Round 7 - Sat, Jun 4

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:30

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

Round 7 - Sun, Jun 5

Under 13
Under 13

09:30

3rd XI
3rd XI

13:00

Round 6 - Mon, Jun 6

Woodhouses Under 9 B
Woodhouses Under 9 B

18:00

Under 15
Under 15

18:00

Woodhouses Under 9
Woodhouses Under 9

19:00

Round 7 - Wed, Jun 8

Under 18
Under 18

18:00

Under 11
Under 11

18:00

Round 9 - Thu, Jun 9

West Wildcats
West Wildcats

18:00

Round 8 - Sat, Jun 11

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

Round 8 - Sun, Jun 12

Under 13
Under 13

09:30

Round 14 - Thu, Jun 16

Glossop Lions
Glossop Lions

18:00

Round 9 - Sat, Jun 18

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:30

Round 9 - Sun, Jun 19

Under 13
Under 13

09:30

4th XI
4th XI

14:00

Round 10 - Sat, Jun 25

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:30

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

Round 11 - Sat, Jul 2

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:30

Round 7 - Sun, Jul 3

3rd XI
3rd XI

14:00

Round 12 - Sat, Jul 9

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

Round 13 - Sat, Jul 16

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:30

Round 8 - Sun, Jul 17

3rd XI
3rd XI

14:00

Round 14 - Sat, Jul 23

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

Round 9 - Sun, Jul 24

2nd XI
2nd XI

14:00

Round 15 - Sat, Jul 30

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:30

Round 10 - Sun, Jul 31

3rd XI
3rd XI

14:00

Round 16 - Sat, Aug 6

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:30

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

Round 11 - Sun, Aug 7

3rd XI
3rd XI

14:00

Round 17 - Sat, Aug 13

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:30

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

Round 12 - Sun, Aug 14

4th XI
4th XI

14:00

Round 18 - Sat, Aug 20

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:30

Round 15 - Sun, Aug 21

3rd XI
3rd XI

14:00

Round 20 - Sat, Aug 27

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:30

1st XI
1st XI

12:30

Round 14 - Sun, Aug 28

3rd XI
3rd XI

14:00

Round 21 - Sat, Sep 3

1st XI
1st XI

12:00

1st XI
1st XI

12:00

Round 16 - Sun, Sep 4

3rd XI
3rd XI

13:00

Round 22 - Sat, Sep 10

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:00

1st XI
1st XI

12:00

Round 17 - Sun, Sep 11

3rd XI
3rd XI

13:00

Round 23 - Sat, Sep 17

2nd XI
2nd XI

12:00

1st XI
1st XI

12:00

Round 18 - Sun, Sep 18

3rd XI
3rd XI

13:00

Round 19 - Sun, Sep 25

3rd XI
3rd XI

13:00

Week 18 - Sat, Sep 16 P W L T A wt wl rf ra Pts bonus pen Pts
1 Farnworth CC, 1st Farnworth CC, 1st 18 13 2 0 3 130 125 2766 2096 89 0 0 89
2 Bradshaw CC, 1st XI Bradshaw CC, 1st XI 18 10 5 0 3 126 102 2145 2279 69 0 0 69
3 Westhoughton CC, 1st Westhoughton CC, 1st 18 9 5 0 4 138 112 1909 1905 66 0 0 66
4 Kearsley CC, 1st Kearsley CC, 1st 18 9 6 0 3 129 119 2299 2201 65 0 0 65
5 Farnworth Social Circle CC, 1st Farnworth Social Circle CC, 1st 18 9 7 0 2 133 123 2485 2375 64 0 0 64
6 Walkden CC, 1st Walkden CC, 1st 18 7 8 0 3 129 125 1769 1946 53 0 0 53
7 Horwich R.M.I , 1st Horwich R.M.I , 1st 18 6 8 0 4 119 121 2445 2165 48 0 0 48
8 Lostock CC, 1st Lostock CC, 1st 18 5 10 0 3 95 132 2014 2069 37 0 0 37
9 Eagley CC, 1st Eagley CC, 1st 18 3 11 0 4 103 120 1971 2312 29 0 0 29
10 Heaton CC, 1st XI Heaton CC, 1st XI 18 2 11 0 5 100 123 1928 2383 24 0 0 24

There are no live scores to show at the moment.